107 Windward Ct Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Windward Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $307,341, approximately $256 per square foot. 107 Windward Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Woody Jonathan Felix and Miles Edward Dean
Bought by
Mitchell Janet G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,741
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Afifi Randa E
Bought by
Woody Jonathan Felix
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Hiruta Chiaki and Hiruta Kazuko
Bought by
Afifi Randa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Young Troy M
Bought by
Hiruta Chiaki and Hiruta Kazuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Janet G | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Woody Jonathan Felix | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Afifi Randa E | $118,000 | -- | |
| Hiruta Chiaki | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Janet G | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woody Jonathan Felix | $101,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Woody Jonathan Felix | $25,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Afifi Randa E | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $295,668 | $110,000 | $185,668 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $295,668 | $110,000 | $185,668 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $197,527 | $63,000 | $134,527 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $197,527 | $63,000 | $134,527 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $197,527 | $63,000 | $134,527 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $197,527 | $63,000 | $134,527 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $153,180 | $46,000 | $107,180 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $153,180 | $46,000 | $107,180 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $153,180 | $46,000 | $107,180 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $153,180 | $46,000 | $107,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,424 | $30,000 | $98,424 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $128,424 | $30,000 | $98,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map