107 Wintergreen Point Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Wintergreen Point Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $610,227, approximately $669 per square foot. 107 Wintergreen Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Harjung Mark
Bought by
Harjung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Harjung Linda M
Bought by
Harjung Mark S and Harjung Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Harjung Estate Larry
Bought by
Harjung Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harjung | -- | -- | |
| Harjung Mark S | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Harjung Mark S | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Harjung Mark | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Harjung Mark | $120,000 | Waddie Kalil |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $309,200 | $170,100 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $309,200 | $170,100 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $309,200 | $170,100 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $309,200 | $170,100 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $309,200 | $170,100 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $309,200 | $170,100 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $309,200 | $170,100 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $4,108 | $309,200 | $170,100 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $300,000 | $170,100 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $300,000 | $170,100 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $170,100 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $170,100 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map