1070 12th Ave Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 12th Ave, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $212,311. 1070 12th Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $85,000 | $19,900 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $85,000 | $19,900 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $997 | $85,000 | $19,900 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $953 | $85,000 | $19,900 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $999 | $85,000 | $19,900 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $918 | $60,900 | $13,400 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $909 | $60,900 | $13,400 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $903 | $60,900 | $13,400 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $933 | $60,900 | $13,400 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $947 | $60,900 | $13,400 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $987 | $60,900 | $13,400 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $960 | $60,900 | $13,400 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | $951 | $60,900 | $13,400 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map