1109 12th Ave Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $80,814 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 12th Ave, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $170,954. 1109 12th Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $44,500 | $12,000 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $351 | $44,500 | $12,000 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $235 | $44,500 | $12,000 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $265 | $40,500 | $12,000 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $192 | $25,400 | $7,000 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $265 | $25,400 | $7,000 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $210 | $25,400 | $7,000 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $243 | $25,400 | $7,000 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $271 | $25,400 | $7,000 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $276 | $25,400 | $7,000 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | $289 | $25,400 | $7,000 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $240 | $25,400 | $7,000 | $18,400 |
| 2013 | $251 | $25,400 | $7,000 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map