1220 11th St Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $164,982 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 11th St, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $209,996. 1220 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Barron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $110,900 | $14,700 | $96,200 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $110,900 | $14,700 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $110,900 | $14,700 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $110,900 | $14,700 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $110,900 | $14,700 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $99,600 | $8,100 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $99,600 | $8,100 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $99,600 | $8,100 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $99,600 | $8,100 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $99,600 | $8,100 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $99,600 | $8,100 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $99,600 | $8,100 | $91,500 |
| 2013 | $1,685 | $99,600 | $8,100 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map