1070 N Locan Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $1,300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 N Locan Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $1,300,000, approximately $738 per square foot. 1070 N Locan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Farid Assemi 2010 Grantor Trust and Farshid Assemi
Bought by
Gv Land Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Stanziale Holdings Llc
Bought by
Reedley Investments I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Stanziale Rosa and Stanziale Sergio
Bought by
Stanziale Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gv Land Holdings Llc | $2,889,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gv Land Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Farid Assemi 2010 Grantor Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Reedley Investments I Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Concord | |
| Stanziale Holdings Llc | $1,970,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,778 | $4,590,000 | $4,590,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $53,738 | $1,974,467 | $1,974,467 | -- |
| 2022 | $22,927 | $1,935,752 | $1,935,752 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,281 | $1,897,797 | $1,897,797 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24,702 | $2,090,579 | $1,878,338 | $212,241 |
| 2019 | $24,220 | $2,049,588 | $1,841,508 | $208,080 |
| 2018 | $23,689 | $2,009,400 | $1,805,400 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $320,136 | $161,679 | $158,457 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $313,859 | $158,509 | $155,350 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $309,146 | $156,129 | $153,017 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $303,091 | $153,071 | $150,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map