1070 Perla St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $662,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Perla St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $639,002, approximately $228 per square foot. 1070 Perla St is a home with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Castillo Victorio Allan and Valenci Aileen
Bought by
Castillo Victorio Allan and Valencia Victorio Aileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Castillo Victorio Allan
Bought by
Victorio Aileen Valencia and Victorio Aileen Valencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,190
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Victorio Prescila
Bought by
Victorio Louie Milanes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,671
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Victorio Ailan Castillo and Victorio Louie Milanes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,671
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Andrade Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,671
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Victorio Allan | -- | Provident Title | |
| Victorio Aileen Valencia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Victorio Louie Milanes | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Victorio Allan Castillo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Victorio Ailan Castillo | $371,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Andrade Omar | $373,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Victorio Aileen Valencia | $476,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Victorio Ailan Castillo | $362,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Omar | $362,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,584 | $517,290 | $105,944 | $411,346 |
| 2023 | $8,584 | $414,410 | $83,659 | $330,751 |
| 2022 | $7,292 | $406,286 | $82,022 | $324,264 |
| 2021 | $7,160 | $398,320 | $80,414 | $317,906 |
| 2020 | $7,198 | $394,237 | $79,590 | $314,647 |
| 2019 | $7,040 | $386,508 | $78,030 | $308,478 |
| 2018 | $6,857 | $378,930 | $76,500 | $302,430 |
| 2017 | $5,990 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $251 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $143 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map