1070 Rahara Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,596,719 - $2,439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$1,137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Rahara Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,006,180, approximately $1,136 per square foot. 1070 Rahara Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2020
Sold by
Greer Gregory C and Jaffe Jill
Bought by
Greer Gregory C and Jaffe Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Greer Gregory C and Jaffe Jill F
Bought by
Greer Gregory C and Jaffe Jill F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Gregory C | -- | None Available | |
| Greer Gregory C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,417 | $706,902 | $497,577 | $209,325 |
| 2024 | $8,111 | $693,042 | $487,821 | $205,221 |
| 2023 | $8,111 | $679,454 | $478,256 | $201,198 |
| 2022 | $7,992 | $666,132 | $468,879 | $197,253 |
| 2021 | $7,751 | $653,072 | $459,686 | $193,386 |
| 2019 | $7,677 | $633,703 | $446,052 | $187,651 |
| 2018 | $7,395 | $621,278 | $437,306 | $183,972 |
| 2017 | $7,240 | $609,097 | $428,732 | $180,365 |
| 2016 | $7,670 | $597,155 | $420,326 | $176,829 |
| 2015 | $7,450 | $588,186 | $414,013 | $174,173 |
| 2014 | $7,363 | $576,666 | $405,904 | $170,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map