1070 W 23rd St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $961,844 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 W 23rd St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,063,711, approximately $471 per square foot. 1070 W 23rd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Park In Yub and Kim In Y
Bought by
Kim In Y and The In Y Kim Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Park In Yub
Bought by
Kim In Yub and Park In Yub
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Park Inchul
Bought by
Park In Yub
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim In Y | -- | None Available | |
| Kim In Yub | -- | None Available | |
| Park In Yub | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $274,733 | $84,535 | $190,198 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $269,346 | $82,877 | $186,469 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $264,065 | $81,252 | $182,813 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $258,887 | $79,659 | $179,228 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $253,811 | $78,097 | $175,714 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $251,208 | $77,296 | $173,912 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $246,282 | $75,780 | $170,502 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $241,453 | $74,294 | $167,159 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $236,718 | $72,837 | $163,881 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $232,077 | $71,409 | $160,668 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $228,591 | $70,336 | $158,255 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $224,113 | $68,958 | $155,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map