1070 Wilderness Trail Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,644 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Wilderness Trail, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $265,661, approximately $151 per square foot. 1070 Wilderness Trail is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Sohmer
Bought by
Sohmer Dennis A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohmer Dennis A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $73,000 | $10,336 | $62,664 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $73,000 | $10,336 | $62,664 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $73,000 | $10,336 | $62,664 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $52,196 | $9,184 | $43,012 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $52,196 | $9,184 | $43,012 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $52,196 | $9,184 | $43,012 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $44,996 | $7,917 | $37,079 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $44,996 | $7,917 | $37,079 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $44,996 | $7,917 | $37,079 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $46,358 | $8,355 | $38,003 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $46,358 | $8,355 | $38,003 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $46,358 | $8,355 | $38,003 |
| 2013 | $2,450 | $48,798 | $8,796 | $40,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map