10700 Las Lunitas Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $1,566,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10700 Las Lunitas Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,210,944, approximately $409 per square foot. 10700 Las Lunitas Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Yu Hana
Bought by
Park Hyunjin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Lee Shirley Shinyoung and Lee Honglin
Bought by
Lee Shirley Shinyoung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Lee Shirley Shinyoung and Lee Hongjin
Bought by
Lee Shirley Shinyoung
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Lee Hongjin and Lee Shinyoung
Bought by
Lee Shinyoung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Lee Hongjin
Bought by
Lee Hongjin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Sohn Benjamin
Bought by
Lee Hongjin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Sohn Stella
Bought by
Sohn Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Robert Hall & Sons Inc
Bought by
Sohn Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Hyunjin | $620,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lee Shirley Shinyoung | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Shirley Shinyoung | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Shinyoung | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Hongjin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lee Hongjin | $770,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sohn Benjamin | -- | Equity Title | |
| Sohn Benjamin | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Shirley Shinyoung | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Shinyoung | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Hongjin | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sohn Benjamin | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sohn Benjamin | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,371 | $671,977 | $437,101 | $234,876 |
| 2024 | $8,264 | $658,802 | $428,531 | $230,271 |
| 2023 | $8,107 | $645,885 | $420,129 | $225,756 |
| 2022 | $7,733 | $633,222 | $411,892 | $221,330 |
| 2021 | $7,626 | $620,807 | $403,816 | $216,991 |
| 2019 | $7,399 | $602,396 | $391,840 | $210,556 |
| 2018 | $7,235 | $590,585 | $384,157 | $206,428 |
| 2016 | $6,888 | $567,654 | $369,241 | $198,413 |
| 2015 | $6,787 | $559,128 | $363,695 | $195,433 |
| 2014 | $6,812 | $548,176 | $356,571 | $191,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map