D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Deborah Roberds
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 230-6309
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $518,000
Shy half-acre Eagle River lot! Over-sized front & back decks to enjoy your magnificent yard. Custom features include upper bathroom w/separate vanity & an extra large master bath on lower level w/Japanese soaking tub, sauna, full size shower, & linen closet! TWO Large Living areas. Tons of storage inside & out! House wired for generator. Super sized fenced yard w/ 2 sheds and a gazebo w/hot tub!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jack White Real Estate License #16595 Listed on: 07/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Jeff | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Evans Kevin L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stites Everett D | -- | None Available | |
| Stites Everett D | -- | Pnt | |
| Stites Everett D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Jeff | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Kevin L | $353,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Stites Everett D | $278,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Stites Everett D | $137,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | For Sale | $365,000 | +8.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2013 08/17/13 | For Sale | $338,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $421,100 | $136,200 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $387,900 | $120,500 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $353,000 | $116,900 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $349,200 | $113,000 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $324,900 | $113,000 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $318,600 | $113,000 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $5,200 | $318,600 | $113,000 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $319,400 | $113,000 | $206,400 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $325,600 | $113,000 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $323,300 | $107,300 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $308,100 | $107,300 | $200,800 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $313,200 | $100,800 | $212,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Deborah Roberds
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 230-6309
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
87 in this area
1,762 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
June Constantine
Denali Real Estate
(907) 727-5863
19 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-11445
APN: 05023129000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.