10701 Ramsgate Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $922,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10701 Ramsgate Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $874,626, approximately $550 per square foot. 10701 Ramsgate Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Gary Wayne and Phillips Debra Lynn May
Bought by
Phillips Gary W and Phillips Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $95,352 | $26,538 | $68,814 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $93,483 | $26,018 | $67,465 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $91,651 | $25,508 | $66,143 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $89,855 | $25,008 | $64,847 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $88,094 | $24,518 | $63,576 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $87,192 | $24,267 | $62,925 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $85,484 | $23,792 | $61,692 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $83,809 | $23,326 | $60,483 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $82,167 | $22,869 | $59,298 |
| 2016 | $993 | $80,557 | $22,421 | $58,136 |
| 2015 | $979 | $79,348 | $22,085 | $57,263 |
| 2014 | $960 | $77,795 | $21,653 | $56,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map