10702 W Turney Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037
Villa de Paz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $322,212
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10702 W Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $311,303, approximately $283 per square foot. 10702 W Turney Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Copper King Elementary School, Westview High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Phoenix.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Perez Edward and Perez Angelique
Bought by
Melendez Sergio R and Melendez Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$29,553
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Perez Edward and Perez Angelique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,703
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Sergio R | $96,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Perez Edward | $80,127 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Sergio R | $93,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Edward | $79,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $7,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $7,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $982 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2021 | $944 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
| 2020 | $915 | $13,080 | $2,610 | $10,470 |
| 2019 | $909 | $11,200 | $2,240 | $8,960 |
| 2018 | $853 | $10,230 | $2,040 | $8,190 |
| 2017 | $795 | $9,360 | $1,870 | $7,490 |
| 2016 | $728 | $8,420 | $1,680 | $6,740 |
| 2015 | $708 | $7,080 | $1,410 | $5,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map