10705 First Ct Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $471,585 - $522,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10705 First Ct, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $498,396, approximately $190 per square foot. 10705 First Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Spurck David L and Spurck Suzanne L
Bought by
David Spurck And Suwacx Spurck Living Trust and Spurck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Spurck David L and Spurck Suzanne L
Bought by
Spurck David L and Spurck Suzanne L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Spurck And Suwacx Spurck Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spurck David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,134 | $136,400 | $23,129 | $113,271 |
| 2023 | $9,134 | $121,818 | $20,656 | $101,162 |
| 2022 | $8,578 | $110,955 | $18,814 | $92,141 |
| 2021 | $8,031 | $103,803 | $17,601 | $86,202 |
| 2020 | $7,865 | $100,878 | $17,105 | $83,773 |
| 2019 | $7,621 | $98,178 | $16,647 | $81,531 |
| 2018 | $7,368 | $95,355 | $16,168 | $79,187 |
| 2017 | $7,233 | $93,130 | $15,791 | $77,339 |
| 2016 | $7,032 | $89,938 | $15,250 | $74,688 |
| 2015 | $6,843 | $86,771 | $14,713 | $72,058 |
| 2014 | $6,843 | $86,168 | $14,611 | $71,557 |
| 2013 | $6,843 | $87,285 | $14,800 | $72,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map