10727 First Ct Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $360,068 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10727 First Ct, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $397,017, approximately $262 per square foot. 10727 First Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Hentsch Cedric A and Johnson Sharon L
Bought by
Hentsch Cedric A and Hentsch Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1991
Bought by
Hentsch Cedric A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hentsch Cedric A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Hentsch Cedric A | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hentsch Cedric A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,142 | $102,152 | $22,340 | $79,812 |
| 2023 | $7,142 | $91,232 | $19,952 | $71,280 |
| 2022 | $6,266 | $83,097 | $18,173 | $64,924 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $77,741 | $17,002 | $60,739 |
| 2020 | $5,765 | $75,550 | $16,523 | $59,027 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $73,528 | $16,081 | $57,447 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $71,414 | $15,619 | $55,795 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $69,747 | $15,254 | $54,493 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $67,356 | $14,731 | $52,625 |
| 2015 | $4,889 | $64,984 | $14,212 | $50,772 |
| 2014 | $4,889 | $64,532 | $14,113 | $50,419 |
| 2013 | $4,889 | $65,369 | $14,296 | $51,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map