10706 Bingham Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10706 Bingham Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $514,740, approximately $486 per square foot. 10706 Bingham Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Amaya Martin and Amaya Irma
Bought by
Amaya Irma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Amaya Martin and Amaya Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,380
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Mission Hills Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,380
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaya Irma | -- | Title 365 Coraopolis | |
| Amaya Martin | $103,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mission Hills Mtg Corp | $112,233 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaya Martin | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $155,170 | $60,257 | $94,913 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $149,146 | $57,918 | $91,228 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $146,223 | $56,783 | $89,440 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $143,357 | $55,670 | $87,687 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $141,888 | $55,100 | $86,788 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $139,107 | $54,020 | $85,087 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $136,380 | $52,961 | $83,419 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $133,707 | $51,923 | $81,784 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $131,086 | $50,905 | $80,181 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $129,120 | $50,142 | $78,978 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $126,592 | $49,160 | $77,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map