NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10707 Post Office Rd Lucerne Valley, CA 92356

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $567,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,392 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2022

Last sale price $438,300 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,947 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 9.54 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Desert View
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Tile Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2022

This is a Fantastic Ranch Home on almost 10 acres of flat land. Enjoy this incredible 5 bed and 2 bath home with family and friends. Bring all your Toys and animals here and enjoy your life. Well kept beautiful ranch style home On Paved Road with Private Well and Natural Gas. Fully fenced, 200 jujube fruit trees grace this wonderfully landscaped property with life and income potential! Also includes 3 Greenhouses, dual pane windows, and much more. This is a must-see!! Take your tour today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Hossack

RE/MAX FREEDOM License #01988716 Listed on: 03/03/2022

RE/MAX FREEDOM

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy McQueen

FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE License #01347089

FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9.54 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned LV/RL

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 02
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0450102020000
  • $3,775 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Unpaved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LV/RL
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0450102020000
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2392.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 183.24
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Water Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Propane Cooktop, Propane Water Heater

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 415562.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.5400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 415562.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 121.04
  • Tax Lot: 02
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3775.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2022
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
List Price
$429,990
Sold Price
$438,300
Premium/Discount to List
$8,310
1.93%
Current Estimated Value
$470,774

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,474
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.78%
Original Mortgage
$430,360
Outstanding Balance
$402,725
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,049

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2022
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
List Price
$429,990
Sold Price
$438,300
Premium/Discount to List
$8,310
1.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$430,360
Outstanding Balance
$402,725
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,049

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2022
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
List Price
$429,990
Sold Price
$438,300
Premium/Discount to List
$8,310
1.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$430,360
Outstanding Balance
$402,725
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,049

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Alcazar Hilda
Bought by
Alcazar Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,179
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Ro Martin Muik and Bae Sung Ok
Bought by
Alcazar Nelson and Alcazar Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,179
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Chang Ju Hwan
Bought by
Ro Martin Muik and Bae Sung Ok

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Chang Juhwan and Chang Kyosop

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Solares Noe
Bought by
The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Tdk Investments Inc
Bought by
Solares Noe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Gentry Barbara K
Bought by
Tdk Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Bristol Denny
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Southwick Michel T
Bought by
Bristol Denny and Bristol Brenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bradford Elijah -- Chicago Title
Bradford Elijah $438,500 Chicago Title
Alcazar Juan -- Stewart Title
Alcazar Nelson $350,000 Stewart Title
Ro Martin Muik $310,000 Chicago Title Company
Chang Juhwan $150,000 Landsafe Title
The Bank Of New York $212,500 Landsafe Title
Solares Noe $465,000 Chicago Title Company
Tdk Investments Inc $360,000 None Available
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na $93,500 First American Title Ins Co
Bristol Denny -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bradford Elijah $430,360
Previous Owner Alcazar Nelson $17,179
Previous Owner Alcazar Nelson $343,561
Previous Owner Ro Martin Muik $155,000
Previous Owner Chang Juhwan $120,000
Previous Owner Solares Noe $372,000
Previous Owner Bristol Denny $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Sold $438,300 +1.9% $183 / Sq Ft
03/19/2022 03/19/22 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 For Sale $429,990 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,793 $415,000 $52,100 $362,900
2024 $5,216 $456,007 $57,222 $398,785
2023 $5,156 $447,066 $56,100 $390,966
2022 $4,161 $356,898 $56,100 $300,798
2021 $3,775 $325,865 $73,582 $252,283
2020 $3,727 $322,524 $72,828 $249,696
2019 $3,652 $316,200 $71,400 $244,800
2018 $1,983 $170,170 $56,724 $113,446
2017 $1,948 $166,834 $55,612 $111,222
2016 $1,908 $163,563 $54,522 $109,041
2015 $1,885 $161,106 $53,703 $107,403
2014 $1,860 $157,950 $52,651 $105,299
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: HD22041115

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0450-102-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.