10925 Post Office Rd Unit A/B Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $425,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10925 Post Office Rd Unit A/B, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356 and is currently estimated at $363,772, approximately $140 per square foot. 10925 Post Office Rd Unit A/B is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lucerne Valley Elementary School, Lucerne Valley Middle School, and Lucerne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Anna Maria | $150,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Soto Michael Angel | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Soto Michael Angel | $150,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Pham Cindy | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pham Cindy | $3,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gersang Djapet Tarigan | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soto Michael Angel | $135,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $170,675 | $45,513 | $125,162 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $167,329 | $44,621 | $122,708 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $164,048 | $43,746 | $120,302 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $160,831 | $42,888 | $117,943 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $157,677 | $42,047 | $115,630 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $156,060 | $41,616 | $114,444 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $153,000 | $40,800 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $127,001 | $20,883 | $106,118 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $124,511 | $20,474 | $104,037 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $121,830 | $20,305 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $125,379 | $25,075 | $100,304 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $122,923 | $24,584 | $98,339 |
Map
- 731 Sunset Rd
- 10384 Locust Rd
- 0 Sunset Rd Unit TR25274104
- 19 AC Sunrise Rd
- 11 Sunrise Rd
- 32926 Sunrise Rd
- 33535 Rabbit Springs Rd
- 0 Walker Unit HD26077113
- 790 Locust Ave
- 732 Locust Ave
- 793 Locust Ave
- 12500 Locust Ave
- 0 Post Office Rd Unit HD26063522
- 0 0 Unit 541636
- 0 Monolith Rd
- 33633 Old Woman Springs Rd
- 34738 Old Woman Springs Rd
- 769 Meridian Rd
- 0 Sunrise Rd Unit 27193419
- 0 Desert View Unit SW25053701
- 10925 Post Office Rd Unit A
- 10876 Post Office Rd
- 10862 Post Office Rd
- 10956 Post Office Rd
- 10826 Post Office Rd
- 11112 Post Office Rd
- 11179 Post Office Rd
- 34261 Sunrise Rd
- 34261 Sunrise Rd
- 10752 Post Office Rd
- 11124 Post Office Rd
- 10707 Post Office Rd
- 10720 Post Office Rd
- 34252 Sunset Rd
- 33990 Sunset Rd
- 10652 Post Office Rd
- 33938 Sunset Rd
- 11180 Post Office Rd
- 33926 Sunset Rd
- 1 Sunset Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.