10709 Apache Ave NE Albuquerque, NM 87112
Jackson Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10709 Apache Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 and is currently estimated at $321,462, approximately $177 per square foot. 10709 Apache Ave NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Collet Park Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Manzano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Gregory Shirley Ann
Bought by
Gregory Robert J and Gregory Shirley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Gregory Shirley Ann
Bought by
Gregory Shirley Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory Shirley Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $58,262 | $13,132 | $45,130 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $56,566 | $12,750 | $43,816 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $54,919 | $12,379 | $42,540 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $53,319 | $12,018 | $41,301 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $51,766 | $11,668 | $40,098 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $50,259 | $11,329 | $38,930 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $48,795 | $10,999 | $37,796 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $48,795 | $10,999 | $37,796 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $48,795 | $10,999 | $37,796 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $48,795 | $10,999 | $37,796 |
| 2015 | $48,795 | $48,795 | $10,999 | $37,796 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $48,686 | $11,689 | $36,997 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,268 | $11,349 | $35,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map