1071 Forgemill Ct San Jose, CA 95121
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Forgemill Ct, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,142,730, approximately $829 per square foot. 1071 Forgemill Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Windmill Springs Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Yerba Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Doan Henry Da Dinh
Bought by
Luong Nancy Tranchau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Vu Mui Khac and Vu Kim Nguyen
Bought by
Vu Mui Khac and Vu Kim Nguyen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luong Nancy Tranchau | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Luong Nany Tranchau | $439,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vu Mui Khac | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luong Nany Tranchau | $351,200 | |
| Closed | Luong Nany Tranchau | $65,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,061 | $668,225 | $248,804 | $419,421 |
| 2024 | $10,061 | $655,124 | $243,926 | $411,198 |
| 2023 | $9,935 | $642,280 | $239,144 | $403,136 |
| 2022 | $9,707 | $629,687 | $234,455 | $395,232 |
| 2021 | $9,666 | $617,341 | $229,858 | $387,483 |
| 2020 | $9,359 | $611,012 | $227,502 | $383,510 |
| 2019 | $8,979 | $599,033 | $223,042 | $375,991 |
| 2018 | $8,972 | $587,288 | $218,669 | $368,619 |
| 2017 | $8,859 | $575,774 | $214,382 | $361,392 |
| 2016 | $8,427 | $564,485 | $210,179 | $354,306 |
| 2015 | $8,256 | $556,006 | $207,022 | $348,984 |
| 2014 | $7,707 | $545,115 | $202,967 | $342,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map