1071 Olive Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813. 1071 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oropeza Elementary, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,767 | $1,531,100 | $995,216 | $535,884 |
| 2024 | $19,860 | $1,501,079 | $975,702 | $525,377 |
| 2023 | $19,522 | $1,471,647 | $956,571 | $515,076 |
| 2022 | $18,330 | $1,442,792 | $937,815 | $504,977 |
| 2021 | $17,956 | $1,414,503 | $919,427 | $495,076 |
| 2020 | $18,001 | $1,407,600 | $918,000 | $489,600 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $122,247 | $25,021 | $97,226 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $119,851 | $24,531 | $95,320 |
| 2017 | $119 | $117,501 | $24,050 | $93,451 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $115,198 | $23,579 | $91,619 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $113,468 | $23,225 | $90,243 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $111,247 | $22,771 | $88,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map