1071 Roxbury Mountain Rd Warren, VT 05674
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,373,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Roxbury Mountain Rd, Warren, VT 05674 and is currently estimated at $1,209,827, approximately $451 per square foot. 1071 Roxbury Mountain Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School and Waitsfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Arkin Alexander S
Bought by
Arkin Alexander S and Durvin Lindsay E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Penner Susan F
Bought by
Arkin Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arkin Alexander S | -- | -- | |
| Arkin Alexander | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,318 | $809,000 | $189,400 | $619,600 |
| 2023 | $15,318 | $809,000 | $189,400 | $619,600 |
| 2022 | $17,093 | $809,000 | $189,400 | $619,600 |
| 2021 | $17,107 | $809,000 | $189,400 | $619,600 |
| 2020 | $16,878 | $809,000 | $189,400 | $619,600 |
| 2019 | $16,467 | $809,000 | $189,400 | $619,600 |
| 2018 | $16,467 | $809,000 | $189,400 | $619,600 |
| 2017 | $13,061 | $632,200 | $189,400 | $442,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $632,200 | $189,400 | $442,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,322 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map