NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1071 S 12th St Banning, CA 92220

Estimated Value: $691,000 - $868,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,363 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1071 S 12th St, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $768,882, approximately $228 per square foot. 1071 S 12th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Zobel Kurt D and Zobel Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
$768,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,386
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$620,496

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Labastida Victor M
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Harborview 2006-1 Trust Fund

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Labastida Elena
Bought by
Labastida Victor M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez & Associates
Bought by
H L C D Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Mcdaniels Guy Franklin and Mcdaniels Karen Elizabeth
Bought by
Alvarez & Associates

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Mcdaniels Karen E
Bought by
Mcdaniels Guy Franklin and Mcdaniels Karen Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Ronda Joanne M
Bought by
Mcdaniels Karen Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zobel Kurt D $295,000 Landsafe Title San Bernardin
U S Bank Na $270,400 Landsafe Title
Labastida Victor M -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Labastida Victor M $690,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
H L C D Inc -- --
Alvarez & Associates $36,000 First American Title Co
Mcdaniels Guy Franklin -- --
Mcdaniels Karen Elizabeth -- --
Ronda Richard H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zobel Kurt D $236,000
Previous Owner Labastida Victor M $552,000
Previous Owner Alvarez & Associates $21,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,291 $388,458 $90,132 $298,326
2023 $5,291 $373,376 $86,633 $286,743
2022 $5,177 $366,056 $84,935 $281,121
2021 $5,078 $358,879 $83,270 $275,609
2020 $5,035 $355,200 $82,417 $272,783
2019 $4,956 $348,236 $80,801 $267,435
2018 $4,925 $341,409 $79,218 $262,191
2017 $4,740 $327,315 $77,665 $249,650
2016 $4,508 $320,898 $76,143 $244,755
2015 $4,444 $316,080 $75,000 $241,080
2014 $4,416 $309,890 $73,532 $236,358
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.