1071 Sandpoint Dr Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Sandpoint Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $670,301, approximately $471 per square foot. 1071 Sandpoint Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Shersill Ravinder Palsingh
Bought by
Shergillproperties & Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Shergill Preet K
Bought by
Shergill Ravinder Pal Singh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Demmon Leon C and Demmon Teri J
Bought by
Shergill Preet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Mason Daniel M and Mason Teresa L
Bought by
Demmon Leon C and Demmon Teri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shergillproperties & Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shergill Ravinder Pal Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Shergill Preet K | -- | None Available | |
| Shergill Preet K | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Demmon Leon C | $162,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shergill Preet K | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demmon Leon C | $145,800 | |
| Closed | Shergill Preet K | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $397,259 | $193,156 | $204,103 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $389,470 | $189,369 | $200,101 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $381,834 | $185,656 | $196,178 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $374,348 | $182,016 | $192,332 |
| 2021 | $5,841 | $367,009 | $178,448 | $188,561 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $356,125 | $173,156 | $182,969 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $349,143 | $169,761 | $179,382 |
| 2017 | $5,451 | $342,298 | $166,433 | $175,865 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $335,587 | $163,170 | $172,417 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $330,548 | $160,720 | $169,828 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $324,074 | $157,572 | $166,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map