10711 Meads Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $4,220,000 - $6,770,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10711 Meads, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $5,559,923. 10711 Meads is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Salem Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Hayes Robert L
Bought by
Narang Navin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Narang Rebecca Dawn
Bought by
Narang Navin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Dunkel Larry S and Dunkel Sarah P
Bought by
Narang Navin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Dunkel Larry S and Dunkel Sarah P
Bought by
Dunkel Larry S and Dunkel Sarah P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narang Navin | $1,095,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Narang Navin | -- | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Narang Navin | $3,625,000 | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Dunkel Larry S | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Narang Navin | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Narang Navin | $2,350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,843 | $5,220,706 | $2,912,483 | $2,308,223 |
| 2024 | $51,843 | $4,900,000 | $2,846,269 | $2,053,731 |
| 2023 | $47,274 | $4,476,000 | $2,422,269 | $2,053,731 |
| 2022 | $44,555 | $4,214,640 | $2,160,909 | $2,053,731 |
| 2021 | $43,274 | $4,132,000 | $2,118,538 | $2,013,462 |
| 2020 | $35,425 | $3,377,952 | $1,364,490 | $2,013,462 |
| 2019 | $34,954 | $3,311,718 | $1,337,735 | $1,973,983 |
| 2018 | $34,416 | $3,246,783 | $1,311,505 | $1,935,278 |
| 2017 | $33,589 | $3,246,783 | $1,311,505 | $1,935,278 |
| 2016 | $32,926 | $3,183,121 | $1,285,789 | $1,897,332 |
| 2015 | $32,451 | $3,135,308 | $1,266,475 | $1,868,833 |
| 2014 | $31,758 | $3,073,892 | $1,241,666 | $1,832,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map