T
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Tiffany Cox
Invitation Homes
(623) 695-2351
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $358,000
Single level home with a 2 car garage, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings and granite countertops.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Invitation Homes License #SA653020000 Listed on: 09/02/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 1 Ih Borrower L P | -- | None Available | |
| 2013-1 Iii Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr Phoenix Llc | $83,300 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Mueller John F | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller John F | $130,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Hulstine Deborah L | $92,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Calhoun Robert L | $81,846 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2013-1 Iii Borrower Lp | $479,137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller John F | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulstine Deborah L | $91,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Robert L | $81,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | Rented | $1,150 | -2.1% | -- |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2017 09/02/17 | For Rent | $1,175 | +38.2% | -- |
| 02/09/2013 02/09/13 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/21/2013 01/21/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $9,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $8,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $17,320 | $3,460 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $16,650 | $3,330 | $13,320 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $14,930 | $2,980 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $12,770 | $2,550 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $11,820 | $2,360 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $10,960 | $2,190 | $8,770 |
| 2016 | $985 | $9,880 | $1,970 | $7,910 |
| 2015 | $951 | $8,500 | $1,700 | $6,800 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Tiffany Cox
Invitation Homes
(623) 695-2351
R
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Ryan Christensen
Opulent Real Estate Group
(480) 588-8356
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Trevor Castro
Vylla Home
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Alicia Hughes
Citiea
(623) 670-0679
46 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5655540
APN: 102-58-519
Ask me questions while you tour the home.