10715 Willy Ave Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $333,007 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10715 Willy Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $362,502, approximately $262 per square foot. 10715 Willy Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Zoellner Judith
Bought by
Judith Zoellner Living Trust and Zoellner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Zoellner Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,903 | $102,334 | $10,620 | $91,714 |
| 2023 | $7,505 | $91,525 | $9,498 | $82,027 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $66,087 | $8,572 | $57,515 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $61,568 | $7,986 | $53,582 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $59,388 | $7,703 | $51,685 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $56,842 | $7,373 | $49,469 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $52,636 | $5,832 | $46,804 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $49,586 | $5,494 | $44,092 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $46,507 | $5,153 | $41,354 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,954 | $4,807 | $45,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map