10716 Ralston Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $900,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
500
Sq Ft
$1,767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10716 Ralston Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $883,667, approximately $1,767 per square foot. 10716 Ralston Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Alice Torres Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Esteban Beker Fabian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$899,620
Outstanding Balance
$840,250
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$43,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Torres Alice
Bought by
Olvera Theresa and The Alice Torres Irrevocable T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esteban Beker Fabian | $855,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Olvera Theresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esteban Beker Fabian | $899,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,008 | $907,331 | $362,932 | $544,399 |
| 2024 | $11,008 | $889,541 | $355,816 | $533,725 |
| 2023 | $10,880 | $872,100 | $348,840 | $523,260 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $111,360 | $20,888 | $90,472 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $109,178 | $20,479 | $88,699 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $108,060 | $20,270 | $87,790 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $105,942 | $19,873 | $86,069 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $103,866 | $19,484 | $84,382 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $99,834 | $18,728 | $81,106 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $98,335 | $18,447 | $79,888 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $96,410 | $18,086 | $78,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map