10716 S 69th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $787,256
Studio
--
Bath
3,702
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10716 S 69th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $701,064, approximately $189 per square foot. 10716 S 69th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Mcallister Debbie J
Bought by
Debbie J Mcallister Living Trust and Mcallister
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Milligan James Alan and Milligan Heidi
Bought by
Mcallister Robert and Mcallister Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Milligan Anna L and Milligan James Alan
Bought by
Milligan James Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Mountain States Natural Gas Corp
Bought by
Milligan Marshall E and Milligan Anna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debbie J Mcallister Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcallister Robert | $170,000 | Firstitle | |
| Milligan James Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Milligan Marshall E | $80,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,882 | $84,040 | $18,700 | $65,340 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $9,476 | $9,476 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $9,476 | $9,476 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $9,476 | $9,476 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $9,476 | $9,476 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $9,476 | $9,476 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $9,476 | $9,476 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $9,286 | $9,286 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $8,844 | $8,844 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $8,844 | $8,844 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $8,844 | $8,844 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $8,844 | $8,844 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map