10717 Carson Range Ct Unit 10717 carson range r Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,043,000 - $6,177,990
About This Home
This home is located at 10717 Carson Range Ct Unit 10717 carson range r, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $5,607,997, approximately $1,054 per square foot. 10717 Carson Range Ct Unit 10717 carson range r is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergh Joseph | -- | First American Title | |
| Bergh Joseph C | $445,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergh Joseph | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergh Joseph C | $244,759 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,673 | $4,402,787 | $526,787 | $3,876,000 |
| 2023 | $30,673 | $1,863,332 | $506,332 | $1,357,000 |
| 2022 | $7,411 | $628,404 | $496,404 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $486,671 | $486,671 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $481,681 | $481,681 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $472,237 | $472,237 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,731 | $462,978 | $462,978 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $453,900 | $453,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,599 | $445,000 | $445,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $52,234 | $52,234 | $0 |
Map
- 9313 Gaston Ct
- 9270 Brae Rd
- 9278 Brae Rd
- 9195 Tarn Cir
- 9348 Nine Bark Rd
- 9308 Nine Bark Rd
- 9321 Nine Bark Rd
- 9158 Tarn Cir
- 10644 Talus Ct
- 9364 Heartwood Dr
- 10243 Valmont Trail
- 9400 Heartwood Dr
- 10613 Carson Range Rd
- 10020 Chaparral Ct
- 9141 Heartwood Dr
- 10209 Modane Place
- 10200 Valmont Trail
- 10830 Cairncroft Ln
- 10232 Modane Place
- 9098 Heartwood Dr
- 10726 Carson Range Ct
- 10721 Carson Range Ct
- 10709 Carson Range Rd
- 10706 Carson Range Rd
- 10705 Carson Range Rd
- 10701 Carson Range Rd
- 10725 Carson Range Ct
- 11210 Palisades Dr
- 11195 Palisades Dr
- 9364 Nine Bark Rd
- 11160 Rancho View Ct
- 11190 Palisades Dr
- 9305 Gaston Ct
- 9360 Nine Bark Rd
- 11175 Palisades Dr
- 9317 Gaston Ct
- 9271 Brae Rd
- 9301 Gaston Ct
- 11170 Palisades Dr
- 9321 Gaston Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.