1072 Evelyn Ave Albany, CA 94706
Dartmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,621,127
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Evelyn Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,358,282, approximately $840 per square foot. 1072 Evelyn Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and The Crowden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2020
Sold by
Groeninger Margaret Anne and Rodriguez Lascot Laura
Bought by
Groeninger Margaret Anne and Rodriguez Lascot Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Groeninger Margaret A and Rodriguez Laura E
Bought by
Groeninger Margaret A and Rodriguez Laura E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Williams Miyoko
Bought by
Williams Burl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,334
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$1,258,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Williams Burl
Bought by
Groeninger Margaret A and Rodriguez Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,334
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$1,258,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Fields Ralph and Fields Nova
Bought by
Williams Burl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groeninger Margaret Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Groeninger Margaret Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Groeninger Margaret A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Williams Burl | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Groeninger Margaret A | $375,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Williams Burl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groeninger Margaret A | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,408 | $707,885 | $169,507 | $545,378 |
| 2024 | $11,408 | $693,869 | $166,183 | $534,686 |
| 2023 | $11,228 | $687,129 | $162,925 | $524,204 |
| 2022 | $10,687 | $666,660 | $159,732 | $513,928 |
| 2021 | $11,582 | $653,452 | $156,600 | $503,852 |
| 2020 | $11,441 | $653,681 | $154,994 | $498,687 |
| 2019 | $11,187 | $640,867 | $151,956 | $488,911 |
| 2018 | $10,873 | $628,303 | $148,977 | $479,326 |
| 2017 | $10,603 | $615,986 | $146,056 | $469,930 |
| 2016 | $10,099 | $603,910 | $143,193 | $460,717 |
| 2015 | $9,434 | $594,843 | $141,043 | $453,800 |
| 2014 | $9,338 | $583,195 | $138,281 | $444,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map