10727 Lora St Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,186,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10727 Lora St, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,132,165, approximately $584 per square foot. 10727 Lora St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cleminson Elementary School, Rio Hondo School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Gallardo Joe
Bought by
Joe Gallardo Family Trust and Gallardo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Gallardo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,571 | $346,529 | $113,009 | $233,520 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $339,736 | $110,794 | $228,942 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $333,075 | $108,622 | $224,453 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $326,545 | $106,493 | $220,052 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $320,143 | $104,405 | $215,738 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $310,649 | $101,309 | $209,340 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $304,559 | $99,323 | $205,236 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $292,734 | $95,467 | $197,267 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $288,337 | $94,033 | $194,304 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $282,690 | $92,192 | $190,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map