1073 Abarca Ct Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,442 - $1,748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Abarca Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $1,489,611, approximately $516 per square foot. 1073 Abarca Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonita Vista Middle School, Bonita Vista Senior High School, and Discovery Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Romero Rosa Maria
Bought by
Romero Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Romero Rosa Maria and Romero Ortiz Rosa M
Bought by
Romero Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,375
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,328,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Romero Ortiz Rosa Maria and Romero Ortiz Rosa M
Bought by
Romero Ortiz Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,300
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Ortiz Michael E
Bought by
Romero Ortiz Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
L & W Investments Inc
Bought by
Ortiz Michael E and Ortiz Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Rosa M | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Rosa Maria | -- | United Title Company | |
| Romero Ortiz Rosa Maria | -- | United Title Company | |
| Romero Ortiz Rosa M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ortiz Michael E | $345,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Rosa Maria | $389,000 | |
| Closed | Romero Ortiz Rosa Maria | $384,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Ortiz Rosa M | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Michael E | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,922 | $579,471 | $201,553 | $377,918 |
| 2024 | $6,922 | $568,109 | $197,601 | $370,508 |
| 2023 | $6,799 | $556,971 | $193,727 | $363,244 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $546,051 | $189,929 | $356,122 |
| 2021 | $6,451 | $535,345 | $186,205 | $349,140 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $529,856 | $184,296 | $345,560 |
| 2019 | $8,015 | $519,468 | $180,683 | $338,785 |
| 2018 | $7,867 | $509,284 | $177,141 | $332,143 |
| 2017 | $12 | $499,299 | $173,668 | $325,631 |
| 2016 | $7,502 | $489,510 | $170,263 | $319,247 |
| 2015 | $7,378 | $482,158 | $167,706 | $314,452 |
| 2014 | $7,222 | $472,714 | $164,421 | $308,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map