1073 Bloom Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Bloom Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $352,670. 1073 Bloom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Gygax Rodney C H and Gygax Carl H
Bought by
Gygax Rodney C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Gygax Carl Herman and Gygax Betty Ann
Bought by
Gygax Carl H and Gygax Betty Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gygax Rodney C | -- | None Available | |
| Gygax Carl H | -- | -- | |
| Gygax Carl Herman | $69,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gygax Carl Herman | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $337,300 | $111,700 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $337,300 | $111,700 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $337,300 | $111,700 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $229,300 | $82,400 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $229,300 | $82,400 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $229,300 | $82,400 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $229,300 | $82,400 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $229,300 | $82,400 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $223,300 | $94,000 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $223,300 | $94,000 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $223,300 | $94,000 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $223,300 | $94,000 | $129,300 |
| 2013 | $2,008 | $243,300 | $90,300 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map