1073 Boulder Place Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,357,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Boulder Place, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,251,099, approximately $415 per square foot. 1073 Boulder Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall West Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Teymurian Mehrdad and Hedayati Pelkan
Bought by
Medina Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,950
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$876,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Fieldstone Spyglass Llc
Bought by
Teymurian Mehrdad and Hedayati Pelkan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,175
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Laurie | $635,000 | None Available | |
| Teymurian Mehrdad | $610,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Laurie | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teymurian Mehrdad | $488,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,321 | $778,413 | $410,659 | $367,754 |
| 2024 | $10,321 | $763,151 | $402,607 | $360,544 |
| 2023 | $10,100 | $748,188 | $394,713 | $353,475 |
| 2022 | $9,963 | $733,519 | $386,974 | $346,545 |
| 2021 | $9,824 | $719,137 | $379,387 | $339,750 |
| 2020 | $9,763 | $711,764 | $375,497 | $336,267 |
| 2019 | $9,620 | $697,809 | $368,135 | $329,674 |
| 2018 | $9,656 | $684,127 | $360,917 | $323,210 |
| 2017 | $9,752 | $670,714 | $353,841 | $316,873 |
| 2016 | $9,631 | $657,563 | $346,903 | $310,660 |
| 2015 | $9,536 | $647,687 | $341,693 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $9,490 | $635,000 | $335,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map