1073 E Main St Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $90,891 - $257,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,414
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 E Main St, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $170,723, approximately $50 per square foot. 1073 E Main St is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School, Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Shirey George S and Shirey George S
Bought by
Troese & Associates
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,111
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Shirey George S and Shirey Geordann C
Bought by
Shirey George S and Shirey Geordann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1984
Bought by
Shirey George S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troese & Associates | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Shirey George S | -- | None Available | |
| Shirey George S | $65,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troese & Associates | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,299 | $160,900 | $20,400 | $140,500 |
| 2025 | $2,329 | $20,390 | $8,000 | $12,390 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $20,390 | $8,000 | $12,390 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $20,390 | $8,000 | $12,390 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $20,390 | $8,000 | $12,390 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $20,390 | $8,000 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $20,390 | $8,000 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $20,390 | $8,000 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $20,390 | $8,000 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $20,390 | $8,000 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $20,390 | $8,000 | $12,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,390 | $8,000 | $12,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map