1104 E Main St Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $105,976 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E Main St, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $183,494, approximately $122 per square foot. 1104 E Main St is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School, Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1976
Bought by
Miller Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Thomas J | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,125 | $225,100 | $30,800 | $194,300 |
| 2025 | $4,180 | $36,590 | $15,900 | $20,690 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $36,590 | $15,900 | $20,690 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $36,590 | $15,900 | $20,690 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $36,590 | $15,900 | $20,690 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $36,590 | $15,900 | $20,690 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $36,590 | $15,900 | $20,690 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $36,590 | $15,900 | $20,690 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $36,590 | $15,900 | $20,690 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $36,590 | $15,900 | $20,690 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $36,590 | $15,900 | $20,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,590 | $15,900 | $20,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map