1073 Manship St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,607
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Manship St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $362,918, approximately $100 per square foot. 1073 Manship St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Robert Cn Robert Cn
Bought by
Ketchum John Dallis and Ketchum Christy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,512
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Stockett Robert Nicholas and Stockett Samuel Henry
Bought by
Stockett Samuel Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketchum John Dallis | -- | -- | |
| Stockett Samuel Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ketchum John Dallis | $270,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $15,044 | $5,250 | $9,794 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $14,830 | $5,250 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $14,830 | $5,250 | $9,580 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $14,830 | $5,250 | $9,580 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $14,830 | $5,250 | $9,580 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $12,823 | $5,250 | $7,573 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $12,823 | $5,250 | $7,573 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $12,823 | $5,250 | $7,573 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $12,823 | $5,250 | $7,573 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $12,823 | $5,250 | $7,573 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $12,702 | $5,250 | $7,452 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $18,962 | $7,875 | $11,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map