Estimated Value: $455,863 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Violet Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $494,216, approximately $468 per square foot. 1073 Violet Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Maggard Patrick C and Mynahan Teri L
Bought by
Anderson Jason B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$134,623
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Jason B
Bought by
Anderson Jason B and Anderson Adrianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$134,623
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Jones David A and Jones Karen A
Bought by
Maggard Patrick C and Mynahan Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jason B | -- | Founders Title | |
| Anderson Jason B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Maggard Patrick C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jason B | $178,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Maggard Patrick C | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $427,900 | $118,300 | $309,600 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $414,400 | $111,600 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $363,000 | $106,000 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $376,600 | $104,000 | $272,600 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $290,300 | $79,800 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $262,800 | $79,800 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $233,500 | $75,200 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $206,600 | $75,200 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $198,900 | $75,200 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $186,700 | $75,200 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $180,500 | $73,000 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $172,500 | $70,700 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map