10730 S Eberhart Ave Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10730 S Eberhart Ave, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $202,292, approximately $186 per square foot. 10730 S Eberhart Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Countee Cullen Elementary School, Corliss High School, and St. John de la Salle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1988
Sold by
White Charles M
Bought by
White Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Peggy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $10,200 | $2,268 | $7,932 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $10,200 | $2,268 | $7,932 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $13,000 | $4,914 | $8,086 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $13,000 | $4,914 | $8,086 |
| 2021 | $530 | $13,000 | $4,914 | $8,086 |
| 2020 | $547 | $10,183 | $3,024 | $7,159 |
| 2019 | $545 | $11,315 | $3,024 | $8,291 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $11,315 | $3,024 | $8,291 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $10,722 | $2,646 | $8,076 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $12,444 | $2,646 | $9,798 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $12,444 | $2,646 | $9,798 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $9,726 | $2,268 | $7,458 |
| 2013 | $1,294 | $9,726 | $2,268 | $7,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map