10731 Haledon Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $764,822 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10731 Haledon Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $920,956, approximately $815 per square foot. 10731 Haledon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Feeney Judith A
Bought by
Feeney Judith A and Feeney Separate Prope Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Wissler Trust Wissler Elizabeth M Tr Elizabet
Bought by
Feeney Judith A and Wissler Separate P Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Wissler Elizabeth M
Bought by
Wissler Elizabeth M and Wissler Separate P Elizabeth M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeney Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Feeney Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Feeney Judith A | -- | -- | |
| Wissler Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $78,616 | $41,397 | $37,219 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $77,076 | $40,586 | $36,490 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $75,566 | $39,791 | $35,775 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $74,085 | $39,011 | $35,074 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $72,634 | $38,247 | $34,387 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $70,481 | $37,113 | $33,368 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $69,100 | $36,386 | $32,714 |
| 2016 | $998 | $66,419 | $34,974 | $31,445 |
| 2015 | $982 | $65,422 | $34,449 | $30,973 |
| 2014 | $945 | $64,142 | $33,775 | $30,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map