Estimated Value: $567,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,763
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10733 S Superior Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $587,157, approximately $212 per square foot. 10733 S Superior Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Jongejan John G
Bought by
Jorgensen Stacie and Jorgensen Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Outstanding Balance
$143,635
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Stacie | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jorgensen Stacie | $208,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $523,600 | $131,700 | $391,900 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $503,000 | $124,800 | $378,200 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $492,300 | $118,600 | $373,700 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $501,300 | $116,300 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $375,700 | $103,700 | $272,000 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $324,300 | $85,300 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $297,600 | $85,300 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $270,800 | $81,000 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map