10736 Hollenbeck Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,217 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10736 Hollenbeck Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $625,054, approximately $398 per square foot. 10736 Hollenbeck Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez John G and Gonzalez Marsha J
Bought by
Gonzalez John G and Gonzalez Marsha J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Marsha J
Bought by
Gonzalez John G and Gonzalez Marsha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez John G | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez John G | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Marsha J | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Marsha J | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $194,720 | $55,911 | $138,809 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $182,161 | $53,741 | $128,420 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $178,590 | $52,688 | $125,902 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $175,089 | $51,655 | $123,434 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $173,295 | $51,126 | $122,169 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $169,898 | $50,124 | $119,774 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $166,568 | $49,142 | $117,426 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $163,303 | $48,179 | $115,124 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $160,102 | $47,235 | $112,867 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $157,699 | $46,526 | $111,173 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $154,612 | $45,615 | $108,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map