10736 Puebla Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,213,930 - $1,536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10736 Puebla Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,316,233, approximately $501 per square foot. 10736 Puebla Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Melton William V and Melton Janice K
Bought by
Melton William and Melton Janice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton William | -- | -- | |
| Melton William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $206,414 | $57,035 | $149,379 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $202,367 | $55,917 | $146,450 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $198,400 | $54,821 | $143,579 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $194,511 | $53,747 | $140,764 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $190,698 | $52,694 | $138,004 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $188,743 | $52,154 | $136,589 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $185,043 | $51,132 | $133,911 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $181,416 | $50,130 | $131,286 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $177,860 | $49,148 | $128,712 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $174,374 | $48,185 | $126,189 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $171,756 | $47,462 | $124,294 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $168,393 | $46,533 | $121,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map