10754 Puebla Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10754 Puebla Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,080,067, approximately $574 per square foot. 10754 Puebla Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Panaligan Arnel T and Panaligan Alisa R
Bought by
Panaligan Arnel T and Panaligan Alisa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Fanaligan Arnel T and Panaligan Alisa R
Bought by
Panaligan Arnel T and Panaligan Alisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,700
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Peckenpaugh Family Trust 12-26-90 and John Y
Bought by
Panaligan Arnel T and Hand Alisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panaligan Arnel T | -- | None Available | |
| Panaligan Arnel T | -- | First American Title | |
| Panaligan Arnel T | $205,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Panaligan Arnel T | $226,700 | |
| Closed | Panaligan Arnel T | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $327,306 | $148,768 | $178,538 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $320,889 | $145,851 | $175,038 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $314,598 | $142,992 | $171,606 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $308,431 | $140,189 | $168,242 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $302,385 | $137,441 | $164,944 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $299,285 | $136,032 | $163,253 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $293,417 | $133,365 | $160,052 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $287,664 | $130,750 | $156,914 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $282,025 | $128,187 | $153,838 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $276,496 | $125,674 | $150,822 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $272,344 | $123,787 | $148,557 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $267,010 | $121,363 | $145,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map