$659,900
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM $15K PRICE DROP

1074 Bloomfield Dr Eureka, MO 63025

Estimated payment $4,185/month

Total Views 6,597
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,317 Sq Ft
$285 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained custom-built 3 bed, 2 bath ranch home built by Flower & Fendler, offering 2,317 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan features a spacious kitchen and great room with 12’ ceilings, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
The gorgeous kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range, along with a walk-in pantry. Just off the main living area, the hearth room with fireplace adds a cozy second gathering space.
The primary suite offers a private luxury retreat with a double vanity, walk-in shower, and an upgraded walk-in closet system. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of space for family or guests. Main floor laundry adds everyday convenience.
The partially finished lower level includes a rec room with a bar countertop, offering additional space that’s perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or hosting guests, with plenty of potential for future expansion.
Step outside to enjoy a beautifully enhanced backyard featuring a patio, landscaping, irrigation system, and a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional upgrades include plantation shutters throughout, updated lighting, and an EV charger in the oversized 3-car garage.
Located in the desirable Rockwood School District. Don’t miss your chance to make this beautifully upgraded home yours!

Listing Agent

Jessi Gregory

Realty Executives Premiere License #2022008412 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Realty Executives Premiere

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,567

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,317 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-1.0-12.0-0-000-030.09

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,567

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Directions: Hwy 44 to Eureka exit, take Hwy 109 south, go straight into subdivision, follow roundabout to 3rd exit onto Bloomfield, home is on the left.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Common Ground
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-777-2800
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Windswept Farms Two
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2317
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters, Tilt-In Windows
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 9 ft + Pour, Concrete, Daylight/Lookout, Egress Window, Partially Finished, Full
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Room, Custom Cabinetry, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Separate Dining, Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: Flower and Fendler
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 375
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Windswept Farms

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Geggie Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Rockwood R-VI
  • High School: Eureka Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lasalle Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel Number: 04-1.0-12.0-0-000-030.09

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7567

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,336 $104,000 $15,500 $88,500
2024 $5,336 $69,000 $15,500 $53,500
2023 $5,336 $11,700 $11,700 --
2022 $855 $11,700 $11,700 $0
2021 $849 $11,700 $11,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $659,900 -2.2% $285 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $675,000 +25.2% $291 / Sq Ft
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Price Changed $539,000 -1.1% $229 / Sq Ft
01/03/2024 01/03/24 Price Changed $545,000 -0.7% $231 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Price Changed $549,000 -0.7% $233 / Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Price Changed $553,000 -1.1% $235 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Price Changed $559,000 -1.1% $237 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Price Changed $565,000 +4.2% $240 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Sale $541,999 -- $230 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $380,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26018581

MARIS MLS

APN: 04-1.0-12.0-0-000-030.09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.