1074 Engel Ave Chattanooga, TN 37421
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Engel Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $310,055, approximately $221 per square foot. 1074 Engel Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Brainerd Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Suntrust Bank Chattanooga Na
Bought by
Parks Stephanie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Dowlen Construction Llc
Bought by
Suntrust Bank Chattanooga Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Gay James N
Bought by
Dowlen Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Stephanie H | -- | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank Chattanooga Na | $96,000 | -- | |
| Dowlen Construction Llc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $75,325 | $0 | $0 |