A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Aissa Wiggins
John McDonald Realty, LLC
(228) 467-5500
14 in this area
159 Total Sales
This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is move-in ready and awaiting its new owner. Recent updates include new luxury vinyl plank flooring, partially replaced subfloors, new insulation, tile flooring and a new bathtub with shower surround and a smart toilet, fresh interior and ceiling paint, stainless steel appliances just a few years old, and unique chandeliers in each room, adding character throughout. A brick façade, added a few years ago, enhances curb appeal and gives the home a more attractive exterior, complemented by an inviting front porch that adds charm and provides the perfect spot to unwind. Enjoy a covered patio currently used as an entertaining space, complete with an outdoor TV, or utilize the area as covered parking. The large backyard offers plenty of room to relax or play and includes a storage shed, along with an additional covered carport for extra convenience. This home truly blends comfort, style, and a welcoming, family-friendly atmosphere and is ready for its next family. Located in a highly sought-after X flood zone, this home offers easy access to local amenities, including two championship golf courses, pools, shopping, and dining. Conveniently located near everything the community has to offer--come make Diamondhead your home today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John McDonald Realty, LLC License #S51477 Listed on: 01/14/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -5.3% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $7,680 | $600 | $7,080 |
| 2024 | $958 | $7,680 | $600 | $7,080 |
| 2023 | $910 | $7,293 | $600 | $6,693 |
| 2022 | $608 | $7,231 | $600 | $6,631 |
| 2021 | $608 | $7,231 | $600 | $6,631 |
| 2020 | $585 | $6,679 | $600 | $6,079 |
| 2019 | $615 | $6,679 | $600 | $6,079 |
| 2018 | $615 | $6,679 | $600 | $6,079 |
| 2017 | $615 | $6,679 | $600 | $6,079 |
| 2016 | $599 | $6,679 | $600 | $6,079 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $9,189 | $900 | $8,289 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $9,185 | $900 | $8,285 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $9,185 | $900 | $8,285 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Aissa Wiggins
John McDonald Realty, LLC
(228) 467-5500
14 in this area
159 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katherine Archuleta
1401 Realty Group
(228) 800-0012
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4136062
APN: 067G-1-25-221.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.