10745 Cypress Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $900,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10745 Cypress Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $680,333, approximately $383 per square foot. 10745 Cypress Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Vasquez Richard S and Vasquez Maria S
Bought by
Ledesma Jose Salud and Ledesma Maria Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,088
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$646,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledesma Jose Salud | $20,000 | Advantage Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledesma Jose Salud | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $125,246 | $35,159 | $90,087 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $120,385 | $33,795 | $86,590 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $118,026 | $33,133 | $84,893 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $115,713 | $32,484 | $83,229 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $114,527 | $32,151 | $82,376 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $112,282 | $31,521 | $80,761 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $110,081 | $30,904 | $79,177 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $107,924 | $30,299 | $77,625 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $105,808 | $29,705 | $76,103 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $104,220 | $29,259 | $74,961 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $102,181 | $28,687 | $73,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map